Search this site
transport

Transport

by ROAD

ROUTE NO. MAJOR ROAD
 
M1 Monash Freeway (CityLink)
route 3 St Kilda Road
route 20 Alexandra Avenue / Olympic Boulevard
route 26 Toorak Road
route 29 Punt Road
route 30 Flinders Street
route 32 Victoria Street
route 50 Spencer Street
route 55 Peel Street
route 60 King Street
route ALT1 Queens Road

by RENTAL CAR

OPERATOR DEPOT LOCATION
 
Avis
  • 123 Collins Street, Melbourne
  • 8 Franklin Street, Melbourne
Budget
  • 8 Franklin Street, Melbourne
Europcar
  • 89 Franklin Street, Melbourne
Hertz
  • 97 Franklin Street, Melbourne
Redspot
  • 34-60 Little Collins Street, Melbourne
Thrifty
  • 390 Elizabeth Street, Melbourne
Compare rates for all Melbourne hire cars ››

by TRAIN

STATION DISTANCE OPERATOR LINE TIMETABLE & STOPS MAP
 
Southern Cross - Metro Trains Alamein View timetable
Alamein - Melbourne
Via Alamein, Ashburton, Burwood, Hartwell, Willison, Riversdale, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Belgrave View timetable
Belgrave - Melbourne
Via Belgrave, Tecoma, Upwey, Upper Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully, Boronia, Bayswater, Heathmont, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Craigieburn View timetable
Craigieburn - Melbourne
Via Craigieburn, Roxburgh Park, Coolaroo, Broadmeadows, Jacana, Glenroy, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale, Strathmore, Glenbervie, Essendon, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Newmarket, Kensington, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Cranbourne View timetable
Cranbourne - Melbourne
Via Cranbourne, Merinda Park, Lynbrook, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Frankston View timetable
Frankston - Melbourne
Via Frankston, Kananook, Seaford, Carrum, Bonbeach, Chelsea, Edithvale, Aspendale, Mordialloc, Parkdale, Mentone, Cheltenham, Southland (late 2017), Highett, Moorabbin, Patterson, Bentleigh, McKinnon, Ormond, Glenhuntly, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Glen Waverley View timetable
Glen Waverley - Melbourne
Via Glen Waverley, Syndal, Mount Waverley, Jordanville, Holmesglen, East Malvern, Darling, Glen Iris, Gardiner, Tooronga, Kooyong, Heyington, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Hurstbridge View timetable
Hurstbridge - Melbourne
Via Hurstbridge, Wattle Glen, Diamond Creek, Eltham, Montmorency, Greensborough, Watsonia, Macleod, Rosanna, Heidelberg, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe, Darebin, Alphington, Fairfield, Dennis, Westgarth, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Lilydale View timetable
Lilydale - Melbourne
Via Lilydale, Mooroolbark, Croydon, Ringwood East, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Pakenham View timetable
Pakenham - Melbourne
Via Pakenham, Cardinia Road, Officer, Beaconsfield, Berwick, Narre Warren, Hallam, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains South Morang View timetable
South Morang - Melbourne
Via South Morang, Epping, Lalor, Thomastown, Keon Park, Ruthven, Reservoir, Regent, Preston, Bell, Thornbury, Croxton, Northcote, Merri, Rushall, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Sunbury View timetable
Sunbury - Melbourne
Via Sunbury, Diggers Rest, Watergardens, Keilor Plains, St Albans, Ginifer, Albion, Sunshine, Tottenham, West Footscray, Middle Footscray, Footscray, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Upfield View timetable
Upfield - Melbourne
Via Upfield, Gowrie, Fawkner, Merlynston, Batman, Coburg, Moreland, Anstey, Brunswick, Jewell, Royal Park, Flemington Bridge, Macaulay, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Werribee View timetable
Werribee - Melbourne
Via Werribee, Hoppers Crossing, Williams Landing, Aircraft, Laverton, Westona, Altona, Seaholme, Newport, Spotswood, Yarraville, Seddon, Footscray, South Kensington, North Melbourne, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Williamstown View timetable
Williamstown - Melbourne
Via Williamstown, Williamstown Beach, North Williamstown, Newport, Spotswood, Yarraville, Seddon, Footscray, South Kensington, North Melbourne, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
V/Line Traralgon View timetable
Traralgon - Melbourne
Via Traralgon, Morwell, Moe, Trafalgar, Yarragon, Warragul, Drouin, Longwarry, Bunyip, Garfield, Tynong, Nar Nar Goon, Pakenham, Berwick, Dandenong, Clayton, Caulfield, Richmond, Flinders Street, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Bairnsdale View timetable
Bairnsdale - Traralgon - Melbourne
Via Bairnsdale, Stratford, Sale, Rosedale, Traralgon, Morwell, Moe, Trafalgar, Yarragon, Warragul, Drouin, Longwarry, Bunyip, Garfield, Tynong, Nar Nar Goon, Pakenham, Berwick, Dandenong, Clayton, Caulfield, Richmond, Flinders Street, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Seymour View timetable
Seymour - Melbourne
Via Seymour, Tallarook, Broadford, Kilmore East, Wandong, Heathcote Junction, Wallan, Donnybrook, Craigieburn, Broadmeadows, Essendon, North Melbourne, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Shepparton View timetable
Shepparton - Seymour - Melbourne
Via Shepparton, Mooroopna, Murchison East, Nagambie, Seymour, Tallarook, Broadford, Kilmore East, Wandong, Heathcote Junction, Wallan, Donnybrook, Craigieburn, Broadmeadows, Essendon, North Melbourne, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Albury / Wodonga View timetable
Albury / Wodonga - Seymour - Melbourne
Via Albury (NSW), Wodonga, Chiltern, Springhurst, Wangaratta, Benalla, Violet Town, Euroa, Avenel, Seymour, Tallarook, Broadford, Kilmore East, Wandong, Heathcote Junction, Wallan, Donnybrook, Craigieburn, Broadmeadows, Essendon, North Melbourne, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Bendigo View timetable
Bendigo - Melbourne
Via Epsom or Eaglehawk, Bendigo, Kangaroo Flat, Castlemaine, Malmsbury, Kyneton, Woodend, Macedon, Gisborne, Riddells Creek, Clarkefield, Sunbury, Watergardens, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Swan Hill View timetable
Swan Hill - Bendigo - Melbourne
Via Swan Hill, Kerang, Pyramid, Dingee, Eaglehawk, Bendigo, Kangaroo Flat, Castlemaine, Malmsbury, Kyneton, Woodend, Macedon, Gisborne, Riddells Creek, Clarkefield, Sunbury, Watergardens, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Echuca View timetable
Echuca - Bendigo - Melbourne
Via Echuca, Rochester, Elmore, Epsom, Bendigo, Kangaroo Flat, Castlemaine, Malmsbury, Kyneton, Woodend, Macedon, Gisborne, Riddells Creek, Clarkefield, Sunbury, Watergardens, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Ballarat View timetable
Ballarat - Melbourne
Via Wendouree, Ballarat, Ballan, Bacchus Marsh, Melton, Rockbank, Caroline Springs, Deer Park, Ardeer, Sunshine, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Ararat View timetable
Ararat - Ballarat - Melbourne
Via Ararat, Beaufort, Wendouree, Ballarat, Ballan, Bacchus Marsh, Melton, Rockbank, Caroline Springs, Deer Park, Ardeer, Sunshine, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Maryborough View timetable
Maryborough - Ballarat - Melbourne
Via Maryborough, Talbot, Clunes, Creswick, Ballarat, Ballan, Bacchus Marsh, Melton, Rockbank, Caroline Springs, Deer Park, Ardeer, Sunshine, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Geelong View timetable
Geelong - Melbourne
Via Waurn Ponds, Marshall, South Geelong, Geelong, North Geelong, North Shore, Corio, Lara, Little River, Wyndham Vale, Tarneit, Deer Park, Ardeer, Sunshine, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Warrnambool View timetable
Warrnambool - Geelong - Melbourne
Via Warrnambool, Sherwood Park, Terang, Camperdown, Colac, Birregurra, Winchelsea, Waurn Ponds, Marshall, South Geelong, Geelong, North Geelong, North Shore, Corio, Lara, Little River, Wyndham Vale, Tarneit, Deer Park, Ardeer, Sunshine, Footscray, Southern Cross
View map
Great Southern Rail The Overland View timetable
Melbourne to Adelaide
Via Southern Cross, North Shore, Ararat, Stawell, Horsham, Dimboola, Nhill, Bordertown (SA), Murray Bridge (SA), Adelaide (SA)
 
NSW TrainLink Southern XPT View timetable
Melbourne to Sydney
Via Southern Cross, Broadmeadows, Seymour, Benalla, Wangaratta, Albury (NSW), Culcairn (NSW), Henty (NSW), The Rock (NSW), Wagga Wagga (NSW), Junee (NSW), Cootamundra(NSW), Harden (NSW), Yass Junction (NSW), Gunning (NSW), Goulburn (NSW), Moss Vale (NSW), Campbelltown (NSW), Sydney (NSW)
View map
Flinders Street - Metro Trains Alamein View timetable
Alamein - Melbourne
Via Alamein, Ashburton, Burwood, Hartwell, Willison, Riversdale, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Belgrave View timetable
Belgrave - Melbourne
Via Belgrave, Tecoma, Upwey, Upper Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully, Boronia, Bayswater, Heathmont, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Craigieburn View timetable
Craigieburn - Melbourne
Via Craigieburn, Roxburgh Park, Coolaroo, Broadmeadows, Jacana, Glenroy, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale, Strathmore, Glenbervie, Essendon, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Newmarket, Kensington, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Cranbourne View timetable
Cranbourne - Melbourne
Via Cranbourne, Merinda Park, Lynbrook, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Frankston View timetable
Frankston - Melbourne
Via Frankston, Kananook, Seaford, Carrum, Bonbeach, Chelsea, Edithvale, Aspendale, Mordialloc, Parkdale, Mentone, Cheltenham, Southland (late 2017), Highett, Moorabbin, Patterson, Bentleigh, McKinnon, Ormond, Glenhuntly, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Glen Waverley View timetable
Glen Waverley - Melbourne
Via Glen Waverley, Syndal, Mount Waverley, Jordanville, Holmesglen, East Malvern, Darling, Glen Iris, Gardiner, Tooronga, Kooyong, Heyington, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Hurstbridge View timetable
Hurstbridge - Melbourne
Via Hurstbridge, Wattle Glen, Diamond Creek, Eltham, Montmorency, Greensborough, Watsonia, Macleod, Rosanna, Heidelberg, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe, Darebin, Alphington, Fairfield, Dennis, Westgarth, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Lilydale View timetable
Lilydale - Melbourne
Via Lilydale, Mooroolbark, Croydon, Ringwood East, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Pakenham View timetable
Pakenham - Melbourne
Via Pakenham, Cardinia Road, Officer, Beaconsfield, Berwick, Narre Warren, Hallam, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Sandringham View timetable
Sandringham - Melbourne
Via Sandringham, Hampton, Brighton Beach, Middle Brighton, North Brighton, Gardenvale, Elsternwick, Ripponlea, Balaclava, Windsor, Prahran, South Yarra, Richmond, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains South Morang View timetable
South Morang - Melbourne
Via South Morang, Epping, Lalor, Thomastown, Keon Park, Ruthven, Reservoir, Regent, Preston, Bell, Thornbury, Croxton, Northcote, Merri, Rushall, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Sunbury View timetable
Sunbury - Melbourne
Via Sunbury, Diggers Rest, Watergardens, Keilor Plains, St Albans, Ginifer, Albion, Sunshine, Tottenham, West Footscray, Middle Footscray, Footscray, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Upfield View timetable
Upfield - Melbourne
Via Upfield, Gowrie, Fawkner, Merlynston, Batman, Coburg, Moreland, Anstey, Brunswick, Jewell, Royal Park, Flemington Bridge, Macaulay, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Werribee View timetable
Werribee - Melbourne
Via Werribee, Hoppers Crossing, Williams Landing, Aircraft, Laverton, Westona, Altona, Seaholme, Newport, Spotswood, Yarraville, Seddon, Footscray, South Kensington, North Melbourne, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Williamstown View timetable
Williamstown - Melbourne
Via Williamstown, Williamstown Beach, North Williamstown, Newport, Spotswood, Yarraville, Seddon, Footscray, South Kensington, North Melbourne, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
V/Line Traralgon View timetable
Traralgon - Melbourne
Via Traralgon, Morwell, Moe, Trafalgar, Yarragon, Warragul, Drouin, Longwarry, Bunyip, Garfield, Tynong, Nar Nar Goon, Pakenham, Berwick, Dandenong, Clayton, Caulfield, Richmond, Flinders Street, Southern Cross
View map
V/Line Bairnsdale View timetable
Bairnsdale - Traralgon - Melbourne
Via Bairnsdale, Stratford, Sale, Rosedale, Traralgon, Morwell, Moe, Trafalgar, Yarragon, Warragul, Drouin, Longwarry, Bunyip, Garfield, Tynong, Nar Nar Goon, Pakenham, Berwick, Dandenong, Clayton, Caulfield, Richmond, Flinders Street, Southern Cross
View map
Parliament - Metro Trains Alamein View timetable
Alamein - Melbourne
Via Alamein, Ashburton, Burwood, Hartwell, Willison, Riversdale, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Belgrave View timetable
Belgrave - Melbourne
Via Belgrave, Tecoma, Upwey, Upper Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully, Boronia, Bayswater, Heathmont, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Craigieburn View timetable
Craigieburn - Melbourne
Via Craigieburn, Roxburgh Park, Coolaroo, Broadmeadows, Jacana, Glenroy, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale, Strathmore, Glenbervie, Essendon, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Newmarket, Kensington, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Cranbourne View timetable
Cranbourne - Melbourne
Via Cranbourne, Merinda Park, Lynbrook, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Frankston View timetable
Frankston - Melbourne
Via Frankston, Kananook, Seaford, Carrum, Bonbeach, Chelsea, Edithvale, Aspendale, Mordialloc, Parkdale, Mentone, Cheltenham, Southland (late 2017), Highett, Moorabbin, Patterson, Bentleigh, McKinnon, Ormond, Glenhuntly, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Glen Waverley View timetable
Glen Waverley - Melbourne
Via Glen Waverley, Syndal, Mount Waverley, Jordanville, Holmesglen, East Malvern, Darling, Glen Iris, Gardiner, Tooronga, Kooyong, Heyington, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Hurstbridge View timetable
Hurstbridge - Melbourne
Via Hurstbridge, Wattle Glen, Diamond Creek, Eltham, Montmorency, Greensborough, Watsonia, Macleod, Rosanna, Heidelberg, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe, Darebin, Alphington, Fairfield, Dennis, Westgarth, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Lilydale View timetable
Lilydale - Melbourne
Via Lilydale, Mooroolbark, Croydon, Ringwood East, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Pakenham View timetable
Pakenham - Melbourne
Via Pakenham, Cardinia Road, Officer, Beaconsfield, Berwick, Narre Warren, Hallam, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains South Morang View timetable
South Morang - Melbourne
Via South Morang, Epping, Lalor, Thomastown, Keon Park, Ruthven, Reservoir, Regent, Preston, Bell, Thornbury, Croxton, Northcote, Merri, Rushall, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Sunbury View timetable
Sunbury - Melbourne
Via Sunbury, Diggers Rest, Watergardens, Keilor Plains, St Albans, Ginifer, Albion, Sunshine, Tottenham, West Footscray, Middle Footscray, Footscray, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Upfield View timetable
Upfield - Melbourne
Via Upfield, Gowrie, Fawkner, Merlynston, Batman, Coburg, Moreland, Anstey, Brunswick, Jewell, Royal Park, Flemington Bridge, Macaulay, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Melbourne Central - Metro Trains Alamein View timetable
Alamein - Melbourne
Via Alamein, Ashburton, Burwood, Hartwell, Willison, Riversdale, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Belgrave View timetable
Belgrave - Melbourne
Via Belgrave, Tecoma, Upwey, Upper Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully, Boronia, Bayswater, Heathmont, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Craigieburn View timetable
Craigieburn - Melbourne
Via Craigieburn, Roxburgh Park, Coolaroo, Broadmeadows, Jacana, Glenroy, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale, Strathmore, Glenbervie, Essendon, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Newmarket, Kensington, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Cranbourne View timetable
Cranbourne - Melbourne
Via Cranbourne, Merinda Park, Lynbrook, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Frankston View timetable
Frankston - Melbourne
Via Frankston, Kananook, Seaford, Carrum, Bonbeach, Chelsea, Edithvale, Aspendale, Mordialloc, Parkdale, Mentone, Cheltenham, Southland (late 2017), Highett, Moorabbin, Patterson, Bentleigh, McKinnon, Ormond, Glenhuntly, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Glen Waverley View timetable
Glen Waverley - Melbourne
Via Glen Waverley, Syndal, Mount Waverley, Jordanville, Holmesglen, East Malvern, Darling, Glen Iris, Gardiner, Tooronga, Kooyong, Heyington, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Hurstbridge View timetable
Hurstbridge - Melbourne
Via Hurstbridge, Wattle Glen, Diamond Creek, Eltham, Montmorency, Greensborough, Watsonia, Macleod, Rosanna, Heidelberg, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe, Darebin, Alphington, Fairfield, Dennis, Westgarth, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Lilydale View timetable
Lilydale - Melbourne
Via Lilydale, Mooroolbark, Croydon, Ringwood East, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Pakenham View timetable
Pakenham - Melbourne
Via Pakenham, Cardinia Road, Officer, Beaconsfield, Berwick, Narre Warren, Hallam, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains South Morang View timetable
South Morang - Melbourne
Via South Morang, Epping, Lalor, Thomastown, Keon Park, Ruthven, Reservoir, Regent, Preston, Bell, Thornbury, Croxton, Northcote, Merri, Rushall, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Sunbury View timetable
Sunbury - Melbourne
Via Sunbury, Diggers Rest, Watergardens, Keilor Plains, St Albans, Ginifer, Albion, Sunshine, Tottenham, West Footscray, Middle Footscray, Footscray, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Upfield View timetable
Upfield - Melbourne
Via Upfield, Gowrie, Fawkner, Merlynston, Batman, Coburg, Moreland, Anstey, Brunswick, Jewell, Royal Park, Flemington Bridge, Macaulay, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Flagstaff - Metro Trains Alamein View timetable
Alamein - Melbourne
Via Alamein, Ashburton, Burwood, Hartwell, Willison, Riversdale, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Belgrave View timetable
Belgrave - Melbourne
Via Belgrave, Tecoma, Upwey, Upper Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully, Boronia, Bayswater, Heathmont, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Craigieburn View timetable
Craigieburn - Melbourne
Via Craigieburn, Roxburgh Park, Coolaroo, Broadmeadows, Jacana, Glenroy, Oak Park, Pascoe Vale, Strathmore, Glenbervie, Essendon, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Newmarket, Kensington, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Cranbourne View timetable
Cranbourne - Melbourne
Via Cranbourne, Merinda Park, Lynbrook, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Frankston View timetable
Frankston - Melbourne
Via Frankston, Kananook, Seaford, Carrum, Bonbeach, Chelsea, Edithvale, Aspendale, Mordialloc, Parkdale, Mentone, Cheltenham, Southland (late 2017), Highett, Moorabbin, Patterson, Bentleigh, McKinnon, Ormond, Glenhuntly, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Glen Waverley View timetable
Glen Waverley - Melbourne
Via Glen Waverley, Syndal, Mount Waverley, Jordanville, Holmesglen, East Malvern, Darling, Glen Iris, Gardiner, Tooronga, Kooyong, Heyington, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Hurstbridge View timetable
Hurstbridge - Melbourne
Via Hurstbridge, Wattle Glen, Diamond Creek, Eltham, Montmorency, Greensborough, Watsonia, Macleod, Rosanna, Heidelberg, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe, Darebin, Alphington, Fairfield, Dennis, Westgarth, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Lilydale View timetable
Lilydale - Melbourne
Via Lilydale, Mooroolbark, Croydon, Ringwood East, Ringwood, Heatherdale, Mitcham, Nunawading, Blackburn, Laburnum, Box Hill, Mont Albert, Surrey Hills, Chatham, Canterbury, East Camberwell, Camberwell, Auburn, Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Burnley, East Richmond, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Pakenham View timetable
Pakenham - Melbourne
Via Pakenham, Cardinia Road, Officer, Beaconsfield, Berwick, Narre Warren, Hallam, Dandenong, Yarraman, Noble Park, Sandown Park, Springvale, Westall, Clayton, Huntingdale, Oakleigh, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena, Carnegie, Caulfield, Malvern, Armadale, Toorak, Hawksburn, South Yarra, Burnley, Richmond, Parliament, Melbourne Central, Flagstaff, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains South Morang View timetable
South Morang - Melbourne
Via South Morang, Epping, Lalor, Thomastown, Keon Park, Ruthven, Reservoir, Regent, Preston, Bell, Thornbury, Croxton, Northcote, Merri, Rushall, Clifton Hill, Victoria Park, Collingwood, North Richmond, West Richmond, Jolimont, Flinders Street, Southern Cross, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament
View map
Metro Trains Sunbury View timetable
Sunbury - Melbourne
Via Sunbury, Diggers Rest, Watergardens, Keilor Plains, St Albans, Ginifer, Albion, Sunshine, Tottenham, West Footscray, Middle Footscray, Footscray, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map
Metro Trains Upfield View timetable
Upfield - Melbourne
Via Upfield, Gowrie, Fawkner, Merlynston, Batman, Coburg, Moreland, Anstey, Brunswick, Jewell, Royal Park, Flemington Bridge, Macaulay, North Melbourne, Flagstaff, Melbourne Central, Parliament, Southern Cross, Flinders Street
View map

by TRAM

NO. ROUTE TIMETABLE MAP
 
1 Coburg East to Albert Park Beach
Via Brunswick East, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, South Melbourne
View timetable View map
3 Melbourne University to Malvern East
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, St Kilda, Balaclava, Balaclava station, Caulfield, Caulfield station
View timetable View map
5 Melbourne University to Malvern
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, St Kilda, Armadale
View timetable View map
6 Moreland to Glen Iris
Via Moreland station, Coburg, Brunswick, Carlton, Parkville, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, Windsor, Prahran, Prahran station, Armadale, Armadale station, Malvern
View timetable View map
11 Preston West to Docklands
Via Thornbury, Northcote, Fitzroy, East Melbourne, Parliament station, Melbourne CBD, Southern Cross station
View timetable View map
12 Richmond to St Kilda
Via Abbotsford, North Richmond station, Collingwood, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Parliament station, Melbourne CBD, Southern Cross station, Docklands, Southbank, South Melbourne, Albert Park, Middle Park
View timetable View map
16 Melbourne University to Kew
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, St Kilda, Balaclava, Balaclava station, Caulfield, Malvern, Malvern station, Kooyong, Kooyong station, Hawthorn, Glenferrie station
View timetable View map
19 Coburg North to City
Via Brunswick, Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station
View timetable View map
30 East Melbourne to Docklands
Via Fitzroy, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flagstaff station, West Melbourne
View timetable View map
35 City Circle - free tourist tram
Via Melbourne CBD, East Melbourne, Parliament station, Melbourne Central station, Flagstaff station, West Melbourne, Docklands
View timetable View map
48 Docklands to Balwyn North
Via Southern Cross station, Melbourne CBD, East Melbourne, Jolimont station, Richmond, Hawthorn, Kew
View timetable View map
57 Maribyrnong West to City
Via Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Flemington, Newmarket station, Parkville, North Melbourne, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station
View timetable View map
58 Pascoe Vale South to Toorak
Via Brunswick West, Parkville, Royal Park station, North Melbourne, Melbourne CBD, Flagstaff station, Southbank, South Melbourne, South Yarra, South Yarra station
View timetable View map
59 Airport West to City
Via Niddrie, Essendon, Essendon station, Moonee Ponds, Ascot Vale, Flemington, Flemington Bridge station, Parkville, North Melbourne, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station
View timetable View map
64 Melbourne University to Brighton East
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, St Kilda, Caulfield
View timetable View map
67 Melbourne University to Carnegie
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, St Kilda, Elwood, Elsternwick, Elsternwick station, Caulfield, Glen Huntly, Glenhuntly station
View timetable View map
70 Docklands to Wattle Park
Via Melbourne CBD, Flinders Street station, East Melbourne, Richmond, Richmond station, Hawthorn, Camberwell, Riversdale station, Surrey Hills, Burwood
View timetable View map
72 Melbourne University to Camberwell
Via Parkville, Carlton, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne Central station, Flinders Street station, Southbank, South Yarra, Prahran, Toorak, Toorak station, Armadale, Malvern, Glen Iris, Gardiner station, Camberwell, Camberwell station, Kew
View timetable View map
75 Docklands to Vermont South
Via Melbourne CBD, Flinders Street station, East Melbourne, Jolimont station, Richmond, Hawthorn, Hawthorn station, Camberwell, Glen Iris, Burwood
View timetable View map
86 Bundoora to Docklands
Via Reservoir, Preston, Thornbury, Northcote, Fitzroy, Carlton, East Melbourne, Parliament station, Melbourne CBD, Southern Cross station
View timetable View map
96 Brunswick East to St Kilda Beach
Via Fitzroy, Carlton, East Melbourne, Parliament station, Melbourne CBD, Southern Cross station, Docklands, Southbank, South Melbourne, Albert Park, Middle Park
View timetable View map
109 Box Hill to Port Melbourne
Via Mont Albert, Balwyn, Kew, Hawthorn, Richmond, Abbotsford, North Richmond station, Collingwood, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Parliament station, Melbourne CBD, Southern Cross station, Docklands, Southbank, South Melbourne
View timetable View map

by BUS

ROUTE OPERATOR TIMETABLE MAP
 
Melbourne Visitor Shuttle
Via Southbank, Melbourne CBD, Flinders Street station, East Melbourne, Carlton, Parkville, North Melbourne, West Melbourne, Docklands
Melbourne Visitor Shuttle Timetable  
No. 200: Melbourne to Bulleen
Via Carlton, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Victoria Park station, Kew, Balwyn North
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 207: Melbourne to Doncaster
Via Carlton, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Victoria Park station, Kew, Balwyn North
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 216: Burnside to Brighton
Via Deer Park, Ardeer, Albion station, Sunshine, Sunshine station, Braybrook, Footscray, Footscray station, West Melbourne, North Melbourne station, Melbourne CBD, Docklands, Southern Cross station, Southbank, South Yarra, Prahran, Windsor, St Kilda East, Elsternwick, Elsternwick station, Brighton Beach station
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 219: Sunshine to Gardenvale
Via Sunshine station, Braybrook, Footscray, West Melbourne, North Melbourne station, Melbourne CBD, Docklands, Southern Cross station, Southbank, South Yarra, Prahran, Windsor, St Kilda East, Elsternwick, Elsternwick station, Brighton, North Brighton station, Caulfield
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 220: Sunshine to Gardenvale
Via Sunshine station, Braybrook, Footscray, Footscray station, Docklands, West Melbourne, Melbourne CBD, Southbank, South Yarra, Prahran, Toorak, Armadale, St Kilda East, Elsternwick, Caulfield
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 232: Altona North to Melbourne
Via Yarraville, Docklands, Southern Cross station
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 234: Melbourne to Port Melbourne
Via Southbank, South Melbourne
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 235: Melbourne to Port Melbourne
Via Southern Cross station, Docklands, Southbank, South Melbourne
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 236: Melbourne to Port Melbourne
Via Southbank, South Melbourne
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 237: Melbourne to Port Melbourne
Via Southbank, Docklands, Southern Cross station
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 250: Melbourne to Bundoora
Via Carlton, Brunswick East, Fitzroy North, Rushall station, Clifton Hill, Northcote, Westgarth station, Dennis station, Thornbury, Ivanhoe, Heidelberg West
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 251: Melbourne to Preston
Via Carlton, Brunswick East, Fitzroy North, Rushall station, Clifton Hill, Northcote, Westgarth station, Dennis station, Thornbury
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 302: Melbourne to Box Hill
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Kew East, Balwyn, Mont Albert
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 303: Melbourne to Ringwood North
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Box Hill, Blackburn, Nunawading, Mitcham, Donvale, Park Orchards
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 304: Melbourne to Doncaster
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Kew, Balwyn, Mont Albert
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 305: Melbourne to Doncaster East
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Bulleen, Templestowe Lower, Doncaster
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 309: Melbourne to Donvale
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Doncaster, Templestowe, Doncaster East
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 318: Melbourne to Doncaster East
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Blackburn North, Doncaster, Templestowe
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 350: Melbourne to Bundoora
Via Melbourne Central station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Fairfield, Ivanhoe, Heidelberg West
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 546: Heidelberg to Melbourne CBD
Via Heidelberg station, Ivanhoe, Darebin station, Alphington, Fairfield, Clifton Hill, Clifton Hill station, Fitzroy, Carlton, Parkville
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 605: Melbourne to Gardenvale
Via Flagstaff station, Southbank, South Yarra, Toorak, Toorak station, Armadale, Armadale station, Caulfield, Elsternwick
CDC Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 684: Melbourne to Eildon
Via Docklands, Southern Cross station, East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Ringwood, Chirnside Park, Lilydale, Lilydale station, Healesville, Marysville, Alexandra
McKenzies Timetable Map
No. 905: Melbourne to Doncaster East
Via East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Balwyn North, Bulleen, Templestowe
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 906: Melbourne to Warrandyte
Via East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Blackburn North, Doncaster East
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 907: Melbourne to Mitcham
Via East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Doncaster, Donvale, Mitcham station
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 908: Melbourne to Doncaster East
Via East Melbourne, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Balwyn North, Doncaster, Templestowe
Transdev Melbourne Timetable Map
No. 941 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Sydenham
Via West Melbourne, Footscray, Maidstone, Braybrook, Sunshine North, St Albans, Keilor Downs, Taylors Lakes, Watergardens station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 942 - Night Bus: Melbourne to St Albans
Via West Melbourne, Footscray, Maidstone, Braybrook, Sunshine, Sunshine station, Deer Park, Cairnlea, St Albans station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 944 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Point Cook
Via Spotswood, Newport, Altona, Altona station, Altona Meadows, Seabrook
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 945 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Wyndham Vale
Via Yarraville, West Footscray, Brooklyn, Laverton, Williams Landing, Tarneit, Truganina, Hoppers Crossing, Werribee, Wyndham Vale station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 951 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Glenroy
Via North Melbourne, Flemington, Moonee Ponds, Brunswick West, Pascoe Vale, Hadfield, Glenroy station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 952 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Broadmeadows
Via West Melbourne, Footscray, Maribyrnong, Ascot Vale, Essendon, Airport West, Tullamarine, Gladstone Park, Broadmeadows station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 955 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Mernda
Via Carlton, Brunswick, Thornbury, Ivanhoe, Heidelberg West, Bundoora, Mill Park, South Morang, South Morang station
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 961 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Doncaster
Via East Melbourne, Collingwood, Bulleen, Templestowe, Doncaster East
Dysons Timetable Map
No. 966 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Box Hill
Via Carlton, Fitzroy, Collingwood, Abbotsford, Kew, Balwyn North, Doncaster
Ventura Timetable Map
No. 969 - Night Bus: Melbourne to Ringwood
Via Richmond, Richmond station, South Yarra, Windsor, St Kilda East, Caulfield, Caulfield station, Malvern East, Oakleigh, Mount Waverley, Glen Waverley, Rowville, Scoresby, Wantirna, Ringwood station
Ventura Timetable Map
Melbourne Airport to Melbourne CBD
Via Southern Cross station
SkyBus Timetable  
Melbourne Airport to Mornington Peninsula
Via Melbourne (St Kilda Road precinct), St Kilda, Elwood, Brighton, North Brighton station, Moorabbin, Cheltenham, Parkdale, Chelsea, Chelsea station, Frankston, Mount Eliza, Mornington, Dromana, Rosebud
SkyBus Timetable  
Melbourne Airport to Melbourne CBD Stream Shuttle Timetable  
Melbourne Airport to Melbourne CBD
Via Southbank, St Kilda
Sunbus Melbourne Timetable  
Melbourne Airport to Cranbourne
Via Melbourne CBD, St Kilda, Caulfield, Carnegie, Chadstone, Oakleigh, Clayton, Springvale, Noble Park, Mulgrave, Dandenong, Dandenong station, Endeavour Hills, Hallam, Narre Warren, Berwick, Carrum Downs
Airport Bus Dandenong Timetable  
Melbourne Airport to Melbourne CBD
Via Carlton, Docklands, Fitzroy, East Melbourne, North Melbourne, West Melbourne, Parkville, Southbank, South Melbourne, South Yarra
Starbus Airport Shuttle Timetable  
Avalon Airport to Melbourne
Via Werribee, Southern Cross station
SkyBus Timetable  
Melbourne to Falls Creek (snow season only)
Via Southern Cross station, Mount Beauty
Falls Creek Coach Service Timetable  
Melbourne to Falls Creek (snow season only)
Via Southern Cross station, Melbourne Airport, Myrtleford, Bright
Falls Bus Timetable  
Melbourne to Mt Hotham
Via Southern Cross station, Melbourne Airport, Myrtleford, Bright, Harrietville
Snowball Express Timetable  
Melbourne to Dinner Plain
Via Southern Cross station, Melbourne Airport, Wangaratta, Myrtleford, Porepunkah, Bright, Harrietville, Mt Hotham
Hotham Bus Timetable  
Melbourne to Mount Baw Baw (snow season only)
Via Moe, Moe station
Mountain Top Experience Timetable  
Melbourne to Mt Buller
Via Southern Cross station, Melbourne Airport
Buller Bus Timetable  
Melbourne to Werribee Park
Via Southbank, RAAF Museum (Point Cook)
Squires Timetable  
Deniliquin (NSW) to Melbourne
Via Moama (NSW), Echuca, Echuca station, Rochester, Rochester station, Elmore, Elmore station, Heathcote, Kilmore, Wallan, Campbellfield, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Barham (NSW) to Melbourne
Via Koondrook, Cohuna, Torrumbarry, Rochester, Elmore, Elmore station, Heathcote, Lancefield, Romsey, Melbourne Airport, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Barmah to Melbourne
Via Nathalia, Shepparton, Shepparton station, Mooroopna, Mooroopna station, Kyabram, Rushworth, Heathcote, Kilmore, Wallan, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Mildura to Melbourne
Via Red Cliffs, Ouyen, Birchip, Donald, St Arnaud, Avoca, Dunolly, Maryborough, Maryborough station, Talbot, Talbot station, Clunes, Clunes station, Creswick, Creswick station, Ballarat, Ballarat station, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Mansfield to Melbourne
Via Bonnie Doon, Yarck, Yea, Whittlesea, Yarra Glen, Lilydale, Lilydale station, Croydon, Ringwood, Nunawading, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Yarram to Melbourne
Via Welshpool, Toora, Foster, Fish Creek, Meeniyan, Leongatha, Korumburra, Loch, Nyora, Lang Lang, Koo Wee Rup, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Kyneton to Melbourne
Via Kyneton station, Newham, Lancefield, Romsey, Riddells Creek, Gisborne, Clarkefield, Sunbury, Sunbury station, Southern Cross station
V/Line Timetable Map
Melbourne to Sydney (NSW)
Via Southern Cross station, Campbellfield, Euroa, Glenrowan, Albury (NSW), Wagga Wagga (NSW), Gundagai (NSW), Yass (NSW), Goulburn (NSW), Sutton Forest (NSW)
Firefly Express Coaches Timetable  
Melbourne to Adelaide (SA)
Via Southern Cross station, Deer Park, Melton, Bacchus Marsh, Ballarat, Ballarat station, Beaufort, Ararat, Ararat station, Stawell, Horsham, Dimboola, Nhill, Kaniva, Bordertown (SA), Keith (SA), Tailem Bend (SA), Murray Bridge (SA), Mount Barker (SA)
Firefly Express Coaches Timetable  
Melbourne to Canberra (ACT)
Via Southern Cross station, Campbellfield, Seymour, Benalla, Wangaratta, Albury (NSW), Holbrook (NSW), Wagga Wagga (NSW), Gundagai (NSW), Yass (NSW)
Greyhound Australia Timetable  

by FERRY

ROUTE OPERATOR TIMETABLE
 
Melbourne CBD / Southbank to Williamstown
Via Southgate, Scienceworks (Spotswood)
Melbourne River Cruises View timetable
Yarra & Maribyrnong Rivers
Via any landing between Richmond, Maribyrnong and Williamstown
Melbourne Water Taxis  
Melbourne CBD / Southbank to Williamstown
Via Southgate, Crown Wharf, South Wharf, Scienceworks
Williamstown Ferries View timetable

by AIR

AIRPORT DISTANCE DESTINATIONS CARRIERS
 
Melbourne
(Tullamarine)
21 kilometres International
Within Australia
Essendon 13 kilometres
  • Burnie (TAS)
  • Dubbo (NSW)
  • Flinders Island (TAS)
  • King Island (TAS)
  • Merimbula (NSW)
  • Portland
  • Port Macquarie (NSW)
  • Warrnambool
Moorabbin
(Mentone)
21 kilometres
  • King Island (TAS)
Avalon
(Geelong)
55 kilometres
  • Adelaide (SA)
  • Gold Coast (QLD)
  • Hobart (TAS)
  • Sydney (NSW)